Svetska liga 1993.

 

A GRUPA: RUSIJA, BRAZIL, JAPAN, NEMAČKA, SAD, GRČKA

I VIKEND

RUSIJA – SAD 3:0 (15:6, 15:9, 15:8), 3:2 (15:6, 6:15, 15:9, 11:15, 15:12)

NEMAČKA – BRAZIL 3:1 (15:10, 15:12, 7:15, 15:13), 3:2 (17:15, 2:15, 11:15, 17:15, 17:15

JAPAN – GRČKA 3:2 (11:15, 15:12, 15:5, 4:15, 15:13), 3:0 (15:5, 15:10, 15:6)


II VIKEND

GRČKA – BRAZIL 0:3 (9:15, 8:15, 6:15), 1:3 (15:6, 5:15, 6:15, 6:15)

SAD – JAPAN 1:3 (13:15, 15:11, 9:15, 13:15), 3:2 (7:15, 4:15, 15:10, 15:2, 15:13)

RUSIJA – NEMAČKA 3:0 (15:9, 15:11, 15:9), 3:0 (15:5, 15:3, 15:13)

 

III VIKEND

BRAZIL – JAPAN 3:1 (13:15, 15:7, 17:16, 15:13), 3:0 (15:12, 16:14, 15:11)

GRČKA – RUSIJA 0:3 (11:15, 8:15, 0:15), 2:3 (15:10, 7:15, 15:11, 9:15, 12:15)

SAD – NEMAČKA 3:0 (15:6, 15:9, 15:12), 3:1 (13:15, 15:11, 15:13, 15:7)


IV VIKEND

BRAZIL – GRČKA 3:0 (15:6, 15:4, 15:4), 3:0 (15:7, 15:10, 15:6)

NEMAČKA – SAD 3:1 (15:8, 15:8, 13:15, 15:7), 3:0 (15:10, 15:7, 15:5)

JAPAN – RUSIJA 1:3 (11:15, 15:9, 15:17, 7:15), 0:3 (5:15, 10:15, 7:15)


V VIKEND

BRAZIL – SAD 3:0 (15:11, 15:10, 15:6), 3:0 (15:9, 15:9, 15:1)

NEMAČKA – RUSIJA 0:3 (10:15, 11:15, 6:15), 1:3 (15:10, 7:15, 10:15, 10:15)

GRČKA – JAPAN 3:1 (15:12, 13:15, 15:5, 16:14), 2:3 (15:3, 11:15, 12:15, 16:14, 13:15)


VI VIKEND

RUSIJA – BRAZIL 3:1 (15:10, 17:15, 12:15, 15:13), 3:1 (15:10, 15:8, 10:15, 15:12)

SAD – GRČKA 3:0 (15:7, 15:11, 15:3), 3:0 (15:7, 15:5, 15:12)

NEMAČKA – JAPAN 3:1 (16:14, 15:12, 7:15, 16:14), 1:3 (15:13, 8:15, 4:15, 9:15)


VII VIKEND

JAPAN – BRAZIL 0:3 (11:15, 9:15, 11:15), 3:2 (13:15, 15:5, 15:8, 6:15, 15:11)

NEMAČKA – GRČKA 3:1 (15:7,15:7, 3:15, 15:5), 3:2 (15:13, 16:14, 13:15, 5:15, 15:13)

SAD – RUSIJA 2:3 (15:8, 15:6, 13:15, 12:15, 11:15), 3:2 (2:15, 7:15, 15:9, 15:13, 15:11)


VIII VIKEND

SAD – BRAZIL 0:3 (7:15, 5:15, 3:15), 1:3 (12:15, 15:9, 13:15, 7:15)

JAPAN – NEMAČKA 3:0 (15:2, 15:3, 15:10), 3:2 (15:11, 9:15, 15:10, 10:15, 15:12)

RUSIJA – GRČKA 3:0 (15:2, 15:13, 15:8), 3:1 (15:11, 8:15, 15:4, 15:8)


IX VIKEND

BRAZIL – NEMAČKA 3:0 (15:3, 15:5, 15:6), 3:0 (15:8, 15:2, 15:3)

RUSIJA – JAPAN 1:3 (9:15, 15:7, 5:15, 12:15), 3:0 (15:2, 15:2, 15:5)

GRČKA – SAD 3:0 (15:13, 17:15, 15:9), 3:2 (15:11, 15:11, 9:15, 15:17, 17:15)


X VIKEND

BRAZIL – RUSIJA 3:0 (15:13, 15:8, 15:8), 3:0 (17:15, 16:14, 15:5)

GRČKA – NEMAČKA 1:3 (10:15, 15:9, 13:15, 7:15), 0:3 (5:15, 6:15, 10:15)

JAPAN – SAD 0:3 (8:15, 4:15, 13:15), 3:0 (15:4, 15:7, 15:8)


TABELA:

1. BRAZIL 20  15   5   52:18   35
2. RUSIJA 20  15   5   49:25   35
3. JAPAN 20  10  10  36:41   30
4. NEMAČKA 20   9  11   32:42   29
5. SAD 20   7  13   30:44   27
6. GRČKA 20   3  17   21:54   23

 

B GRUPA: ITALIJA, KUBA, HOLANDIJA, KINA, KOREJA, FINSKA.

I VIKEND

ITALIJA – HOLANDIJA 3:0 (15:6, 15:3, 15:10), 3:2 (13:15, 5:15, 15:5, 15:10, 15:7)

KOREJA – FINSKA 3:0 (15:5, 15:7, 15:2), 3:0 (15:7, 15:7, 15:7)

KUBA – KINA 2:3 (13:15, 12:15, 15:8, 15:3, 16:18), 3:0 (15:11, 15:12, 15:3)


II VIKEND

ITALIJA – KUBA 3:1 (8:15, 15:11, 15:12, 15:5), 2:3 (15:3, 10:15, 8:15, 15:13, 20:22)

FINSKA – KOREJA 0:3 (9:15, 9:15, 5:15), 3:0 (17:15, 15:5, 15:10)

KINA – HOLANDIJA 3:2 (13:15, 14:16, 15:11, 15:13, 15:5), 1:3 (8:15, 10:15, 15:6, 9:15)


III VIKEND

HOLANDIJA – ITALIJA 1:3 (6:15, 8:15, 15:13, 7:15), 1:3 (15:12, 10:15, 9:15, 5:15)

KOREJA – KINA 1:3 (10:15, 15:5, 6:15, 14:16), 3:2 (11:15, 15:8, 2:15, 15:9, 15:12)

KUBA – FINSKA 3:0 (15:7, 15:10, 15:5), 3:0 (15:11, 15:5, 15:5)


IV VIKEND

ITALIJA – KINA 3:2 (13:15, 13:15, 15:5, 15:4, 19:17), 3:0 (15:10, 15:6, 15:11)

KOREJA – HOLANDIJA 3:2 (15:12, 13:15, 6:15, 16:14, 15:10), 0:3 (8:15, 6:15, 6:15)

FINSKA – KUBA 1:3 (6:15, 8:15, 15:10, 9:15), 0:3 (13:15, 8:15, 3:15)


V VIKEND

ITALIJA – KOREJA 3:0 (15:13, 15:12, 15:11), 3:0 (15:6, 15:9, 15:12)

HOLANDIJA – KUBA 1:3 (12:15, 15:11, 10:15, 8:15), 1:3 (3:15, 16:14, 8:15, 4:15)

KINA – FINSKA 3:0 (15:11, 15:8, 15:5), 3:0 (15:11, 15:4, 15:6)


VI VIKEND

FINSKA – ITALIJA 0:3 (4:15, 6:15, 6:15), 0:3 (7:15, 7:15, 2:15)

KUBA – KOREJA 3:0 (15:3, 15:4, 15:11), 3:0 (15:8, 15:4, 15:13)

HOLANDIJA – KINA 3:1 (15:6, 15:11, 14:16, 15:6), 3:0 (15:7, 15:6, 15:8)


VII VIKEND

KOREJA – ITALIJA 0:3 (9:15, 9:15, 10:15), 0:3 (12:15, 9:15, 6:15)

KUBA – HOLANDIJA 3:2 (10:15, 16:14, 12:15, 15:12, 15:13), 3:0 (15:3, 15:12, 15:11)

FINSKA – KINA 0:3 (5:15, 3:15, 8:15), 1:3 (11:15, 13:15, 15:9, 11:15)


VIII VIKEND

KINA – ITALIJA 1:3 (15:13, 13:15, 8:15, 4:15), 1:3 (15:9, 10:15, 13:15, 3:15)

KOREJA – KUBA 0:3 (10:15, 7:15, 10:15), 0:3 (5:15, 11:15, 11:15)

HOLANDIJA – FINSKA 3:0 (15:8, 15:11, 15:11), 3:0 (15:3, 15:3, 17:16)


IX VIKEND

ITALIJA – FINSKA 3:0 (15:9, 15:2, 15:0), 3:0 (15:6, 15:3, 15:4)

KINA – KUBA 1:3 (3:15, 13:15, 15:10, 7:15),  0:3 (6:15, 8:15, 7:15)

HOLANDIJA – KOREJA 3:0 (15:8, 15:8, 15:12), 3:1 (15:7, 11:15, 15:6, 15:10)


X VIKEND

KUBA – ITALIJA 1:3 (11:15, 5:15, 15:6, 8:15), 1:3 (11:15, 15:8, 12:15, 6:15)

FINSKA – HOLANDIJA 0:3 (7:15, 9:15, 5:15), 0:3 (11:15, 14:16, 5:15)

KINA – KOREJA 3:1 (15:8, 13:15, 15:11, 15:7), 3:0 (17:15, 15:13, 15:7)


TABELA:

1. ITALIJA 20   19   1   59:14   39
2. KUBA 20   16   4   53:20   36
3. HOLANDIJA
20   10  10  42:33   30
4. KINA 20    9  11   36:40   29
5. KOREJA 20    5  15   18:49   25
6. FINSKA 20    1  19    5:57    21

 

FINALNI TURNIR – SAO PAULO

POLUFINALE:

BRAZIL – ITALIJA 3:0 (15:11, 15:11, 15:9)
RUSIJA – KUBA 3:1 (15:10, 15:13, 12:15, 15:9)


FINALE:

BRAZIL – RUSIJA 3:0 (15:2, 15:13, 15:9)


ZA 3. MESTO:

ITALIJA – KUBA 3:0 (15:12, 15:11, 15:12)


POJEDINAČNE NAGRADE:

MVP: ÐOVANE GAVIO (BRAZIL)
SMEČER: DIMITRIJ FOMIN (RUSIJA)
TEHNIČAR: MAURICIO LIMA (BRAZIL)
BLOKER: OLEG ŠATUNOV (RUSIJA)
SERVER: DMITRIJ FOMIN (RUSIJA)
PRIMAČ: KID TEŠEIRA (BRAZIL)
U POLJU: DAMJANO PIPI (ITALIJA)

 

KONAČAN PLASMAN:

1. BRAZIL
2. RUSIJA
3. ITALIJA
4. KUBA
5. HOLANDIJA
6. JAPAN
7. KINA
8. NEMAČKA
9. SAD
10. KOREJA
11. GRČKA
12. FINSKA

Pročitano 1214 puta